K1 open Series 2016

K1 Open Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Wimbleball Midlands - Carsington Northerns - Windermere Lyme Regis Bala Lymington Broxbourne Total Nett
1st K1   K1 106   Mike Deane 0 1065 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 102.0 8.0
2nd K1   K1 103   Mike Commander 0 1065 2.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (44.0 DNC) 104.0 11.0
3rd K1   K1 111   David Hume Laming 0 1065 3.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 145.0 13.0
4th K1   K1 77   John Shimell 0 1065 5.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 152.0 20.0
5th K1   K1 104   David Pritchett 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 5.0 158.0 26.0
6th K1   K1 98   Toby Sherwin 0 1065 7.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 5.0 (44.0 DNC) 14.0 44.0 DNC 202.0 70.0
7th K1   K1 33   Jane Telford 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 44.0 DNC 207.0 75.0
8th K1   K1 117   Jeff Vander Brought 0 1065 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 222.0 90.0
9th K1   K1 102   Alf Hawksworth 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 44.0 DNC 231.0 99.0
10th K1   K1 69   Hugh Duncan 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 44.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 DNC 234.0 102.0
11th K1   K1 9   Kim Fisher 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 238.0 106.0
12th K1   K1 227   Simon Heusen 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 265.0 133.0
13th K1   K1 37   Wiclif McReady 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 265.0 133.0
14th K1   K1 93   Ian Tinker 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 265.0 133.0
15th K1   K1 126   Keith Willis 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 266.0 134.0
16th K1   K1 25   Martin Moore 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 266.0 134.0
17th K1   K1 58   Jack Thompson 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 266.0 134.0
18th K1   K1 131   Ian Kyne 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 267.0 135.0
19th K1   K1 130   Paul Handley 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 267.0 135.0
20th K1   K1 117   Dave Guthrie 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 267.0 135.0
21st K1   K1 36   David Swordy 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 268.0 136.0
22nd K1   K1 127   David Guthrie 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 268.0 136.0
23rd K1   K1 16   Peter Wright 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 4.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 268.0 136.0
24th K1   K1 20   Bill Jubb 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) 5.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 269.0 137.0
25th K1   K1 115   Gordon Harris 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 270.0 138.0
26th K1   K1 5   Tim Clarke 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 270.0 138.0
27th K1   K1 10   Lawrence Key 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 270.0 138.0
28th K1   K1 75   Simon Jones 0 1065 6.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 270.0 138.0
29th K1   K1 30   Richard Dean 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 271.0 139.0
30th K1   K1 100   David Pye 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 271.0 139.0
31st K1   K1 59   Tom Murphy 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 272.0 140.0
32nd K1   K1 26   Mervyn Hallworth 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 272.0 140.0
33rd K1   K1 25   Colin Allen 0 1065 8.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 272.0 140.0
34th K1   K1 23   Paul Higgins 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 9.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 273.0 141.0
35th K1   K1 85   Ray Potter 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC 274.0 142.0
36th K1   K1 22   Richard Allen 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 274.0 142.0
37th K1   K1 56   John Fitzsimons 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0 44.0 DNC 275.0 143.0
38th K1   K1 43   Peter French 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 12.5 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 276.5 144.5
38th K1   K1 92   David Norris 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 12.5 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 276.5 144.5
38th K1   K1 17   Marg Norris 0   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 12.5 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 276.5 144.5
38th K1   K1 17   Marg Norris 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 12.5 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 276.5 144.5
42nd K1   K1 68   Chris Queree 0 1065 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 13.0 44.0 DNC 277.0 145.0
43rd                 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 308.0 176.0

Wimbleball - 19/03/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1 117   Jeff Vander Brought 0 1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1 103   Mike Commander 0 1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1 111   David Hume Laming 0 1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1 106   Mike Deane 0 1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1 77   John Shimell 0 1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1 75   Simon Jones 0 1065 6 6.0
7 K1   K1 98   Toby Sherwin 0 1065 7 7.0
8 K1   K1 25   Colin Allen 0 1065 8 8.0

Midlands - Carsington - 16/04/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1 93   Ian Tinker 0 1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1 103   Mike Commander 0 1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1 111   David Hume Laming 0 1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1 77   John Shimell 0 1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1 20   Bill Jubb 0 1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1 10   Lawrence Key 0 1065 6 6.0

Northerns - Windermere - 14/05/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1 106   Mike Deane 0 1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1 58   Jack Thompson 0 1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1 77   John Shimell 0 1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1 16   Peter Wright 0 1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1 104   David Pritchett 0 1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1 5   Tim Clarke 0 1065 6 6.0
7 K1   K1 33   Jane Telford 0 1065 7 7.0
8 K1   K1 26   Mervyn Hallworth 0 1065 8 8.0
9 K1   K1 23   Paul Higgins 0 1065 9 9.0

Lyme Regis - 11/06/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1 117   Jeff Vander Brought 0 1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1 25   Martin Moore 0 1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1 117   Dave Guthrie 0 1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1 103   Mike Commander 0 1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1 98   Toby Sherwin 0 1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1 69   Hugh Duncan 0 1065 6 6.0
7 K1   K1 100   David Pye 0 1065 7 7.0
8 K1   K1 77   John Shimell 0 1065 8 8.0

Bala - 9-10/07/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1 37   Wiclif McReady 0 1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1 106   Mike Deane 0 1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1 103   Mike Commander 0 1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1 102   Alf Hawksworth 0 1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1 111   David Hume Laming 0 1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1 115   Gordon Harris 0 1065 6 6.0
7 K1   K1 104   David Pritchett 0 1065 7 7.0
8 K1   K1 59   Tom Murphy 0 1065 8 8.0
9 K1   K1 33   Jane Telford 0 1065 9 9.0
10 K1   K1 22   Richard Allen 0 1065 10 10.0
11 K1   K1 43   Peter French 0 1065 11 12.5
11 K1   K1 92   David Norris 0 1065 11 12.5
11 K1   K1 17   Marg Norris 0   11 12.5
11 K1   K1 17   Marg Norris 0 1065 11 12.5

Lymington - 23-25/09/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1 227   Simon Heusen 0 1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1 126   Keith Willis 0 1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1 130   Paul Handley 0 1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1 127   David Guthrie 0 1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1 103   Mike Commander 0 1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1 106   Mike Deane 0 1065 6 6.0
7 K1   K1 102   Alf Hawksworth 0 1065 7 7.0
8 K1   K1 69   Hugh Duncan 0 1065 8 8.0
9 K1   K1 104   David Pritchett 0 1065 9 9.0
10 K1   K1 85   Ray Potter 0 1065 10 10.0
11 K1   K1 56   John Fitzsimons 0 1065 11 11.0
12 K1   K1 9   Kim Fisher 0 1065 12 12.0
13 K1   K1 68   Chris Queree 0 1065 13 13.0
14 K1   K1 98   Toby Sherwin 0 1065 14 14.0
15 K1   K1 33   Jane Telford 0 1065 15 15.0

Broxbourne - 29/10/16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1 106   Mike Deane 0 1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1 111   David Hume Laming 0 1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1 131   Ian Kyne 0 1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1 36   David Swordy 0 1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1 104   David Pritchett 0 1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1 9   Kim Fisher 0 1065 6 6.0
7 K1   K1 30   Richard Dean 0 1065 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com