K1 Open Series 2017

K1 Open Series 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Teign Corinthinan Midland / Oulton Mere Windermere Rutland Oxford Datchet Water Nationals B roxbourne Total Nett
1st K1   K1     David Hume Laming   1065 (35.0 DNC) (2.0) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 78.0 6.0
2nd K1   K1     Mike Deane   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 4.0 118.0 13.0
3rd K1   K1     David Pritchett   1065 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) (7.0) 37.0 15.0
4th K1   K1     Mike Commander   1065 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 DNC 146.0 41.0
5th K1   K1     Grant Brown   1065 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 3.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 147.0 42.0
6th K1   K1     Jeff Vander Brought   1065 2.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 DNC 148.0 43.0
7th K1   K1     Ian Klyne   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.5 35.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 164.5 59.5
8th K1   K1     Paul Handley   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 182.0 77.0
9th K1   K1     Andy Ritchie   1065 10.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 35.0 DNC 194.0 89.0
10th K1   K1     Andrew Snell   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 211.0 106.0
11th K1   K1     Alan Russell   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 212.0 107.0
12th K1   K1     Don Spencer   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 213.0 108.0
13th K1   K1     Ray Potter   1065 3.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 213.0 108.0
14th K1   K1     Alf Hawksworth   1065 4.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 214.0 109.0
15th K1   K1     Dave Guthrie   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 215.0 110.0
16th K1   K1     Geoff Worrall   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 215.0 110.0
17th K1   K1     Mervyn Hallworth   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 5.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 215.0 110.0
18th k1   K1     Richard Dean   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 216.0 111.0
19th K1   K1     Dave Swordy   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 216.0 111.0
20th K1   K1     Mike Morgan   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 216.0 111.0
21st K1   K1     Alison Graham   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 216.0 111.0
22nd K1   K1     Colin Allen   1065 6.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 216.0 111.0
23rd K1   K1     Julian Leggett   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 217.0 112.0
24th K1   K1     Tony Abbey   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 217.0 112.0
25th K1   K1     Glynn Howson   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 217.0 112.0
26th K1   K1     Eddie Holden   1065 7.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 217.0 112.0
27th K1   K1     Geoff Town   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 218.0 113.0
28th K1   K1     Guy Woodhouse   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 35.0 DNC 218.0 113.0
29th K1   K1     Gordon Keyworth   1065 8.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 218.0 113.0
30th K1   K1     Ian Klyne   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 8.5 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 218.5 113.5
31st K1   K1     Richard Kurzyca   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 9.0 219.0 114.0
32nd K1   K1     Mike Green   1065 9.0 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 219.0 114.0
33rd K1   K1     David Baggett   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 220.0 115.0
34th K1   K1     Jane Telford   1065 (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 35.0 DNC 222.0 117.0

Teign Corinthinan - 2nd April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1     Mike Commander   1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1     Jeff Vander Brought   1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1     Ray Potter   1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1     Alf Hawksworth   1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1     David Pritchett   1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1     Colin Allen   1065 6 6.0
7 K1   K1     Eddie Holden   1065 8 7.0
8 K1   K1     Gordon Keyworth   1065 9 8.0
9 K1   K1     Mike Green   1065 10 9.0
10 K1   K1     Andy Ritchie   1065 11 10.0

Midland / Oulton Mere - 16th April 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1     Grant Brown   1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1     David Hume Laming   1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1     David Pritchett   1065 3 3.0

Windermere - 13th May 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1     Mike Deane   1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1     Mike Commander   1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1     Grant Brown   1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1     David Pritchett   1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1     Mervyn Hallworth   1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1     Alison Graham   1065 6 6.0
7 K1   K1     Glynn Howson   1065 7 7.0

Rutland - 3rd June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1     David Hume Laming   1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1     Alan Russell   1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1     Don Spencer   1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1     David Pritchett   1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1     Jeff Vander Brought   1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1     Mike Morgan   1065 6 6.0
7 K1   K1     Tony Abbey   1065 7 7.0
8 K1   K1     Ian Klyne   1065 8 8.5
8 K1   K1     Ian Klyne   1065 8 8.5
10 K1   K1     David Baggett   1065 9 10.0

Oxford - 15th July 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1     David Hume Laming   1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1     Mike Deane   1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1     Grant Brown   1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1     David Pritchett   1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1     Geoff Worrall   1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1     Dave Swordy   1065 6 6.0

Datchet Water Nationals - 8th September 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1     Jeff Vander Brought   1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1     David Hume Laming   1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1     Mike Commander   1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1     Paul Handley   1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1     Dave Guthrie   1065 5 5.0
6 K1   K1     Mike Deane   1065 6 6.0
7 K1   K1     Julian Leggett   1065 7 7.0
8 K1   K1     Guy Woodhouse   1065 8 8.0
9 K1   K1     Andy Ritchie   1065 9 9.0
10 K1   K1     David Pritchett   1065 10 10.0
11 K1   K1     Ian Klyne   1065 11 11.0
12 K1   K1     Jane Telford   1065 12 12.0

B roxbourne - 29th October 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 K1   K1     Andrew Snell   1065 1 1.0
2 K1   K1     David Hume Laming   1065 2 2.0
3 K1   K1     Paul Handley   1065 3 3.0
4 K1   K1     Mike Deane   1065 4 4.0
5 K1   K1     Ian Klyne   1065 5 5.0
6 k1   K1     Richard Dean   1065 6 6.0
7 K1   K1     David Pritchett   1065 7 7.0
8 K1   K1     Geoff Town   1065 8 8.0
9 K1   K1     Richard Kurzyca   1065 9 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com